Privacy Policies

Responsible. Talento Latino para el Mundo, S. de R.L. de C.V., with address at Prolongación Mariano Otero 245, Fraccionamiento el Sereno 3, interior 2, Tlajomulco de Zuñiga, Jalisco, Mexico, is responsible for your personal data.

Communications. Any matter with respect to this Privacy Notice, should be communicated via email sent to the address contact@thetalentprospect.com. 

Data Collected. We inform you that: 

We directly collect the following personal data: Full name, paternal and maternal surname, email address, academic degree, city of residence.

Purposes. We will use your personal data for the following essential purposes: (i) To contact you. These purposes do not require your consent to be processed, in accordance with section IV of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data.

In addition, we will use your personal data to improve the quality of our services, computer systems and software. In this case, your data will be subject to a prior dissociation procedure (e.g. aggregated and anonymized data). These purposes do not require your consent to be processed, in accordance with section III of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data.

Additionally, we will use your personal data for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting purposes of our products or services, or of any product or service offered by any person member of our commercial group.

At any time, you may limit our processing of your personal data for additional purposes by following the procedure set forth below in the section entitled "Limitation on Use and Disclosure".

Transfers to third parties. We will NOT transfer your personal data, under any circumstances.

ARCO Rights. You are the owner of your personal data. Therefore, you have the right to exercise, at any time and as many times as you want, your rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and / or Opposition (hereinafter ARCO rights) to the processing of your personal data. You can exercise any of your ARCO rights by sending an email to contact@thetalentprospect.com and following the procedure published here.

Revocation of consent. At any time you may revoke your consent for us to process your personal data. To do so, you must comply with 3 simple steps: 1) Terminate the service contract we have entered into with you; 2) Send an email to contact@thetalentprospect.com, and; 3) follow the procedure published here.

Limiting Use and Disclosure. To limit our use of your personal information, please send an email to contact@thetalentprospect.com.

Cookies. Our websites (web pages) and the e-mails we send you may contain technologies such as "cookies" or "web beacons".  These technologies help us collect data about your online behavior. We use this data to: (i) Provide you with a personalized browsing experience through our websites and (ii) Perform internal statistics to know the movement and flow of visitors within our websites. The personal data we collect in this way are: IP address, time and time spent browsing our website, sections or microsites visited, websites you visited before accessing ours or links or images you "clicked" on to enter our site. We do not share any of this data with anyone. You can disable these technologies at any time by checking the help section of your web browser. Likewise, you can remove these technologies at any time, to do so, consult the user manual of the operating system you use. If you deactivate or disable these technologies, it is likely that you will not be able to enjoy or take advantage of our resources, systems or online content.

Changes to the privacy notice. We reserve the right to change this privacy notice at any time without notice. The current version of the privacy notice will be posted at https://www.thetalentprospect.com/privacy-policies. In the event that it is necessary to provide you with a new privacy notice or to obtain your consent again in accordance with the applicable legislation and regulations on the matter, we will provide you with the necessary means so that you can express or deny your consent quickly, securely and free of charge.

Information about INAI. If you feel that we have violated any of your rights, you may file a complaint directly with the Head of the Personal Data Department by sending an e-mail to contact@thetalentprospect.com or by filing a complaint with the INAI. through the Rights Protection Procedure.